100 Coins
Bill & Ted's Excellent Retro Collection

Bill & Ted's Excellent Retro Collection

PS5
11.5xSales / Listing Ratio 23Annual Sales 2Active Listings
Details ↓

A blast from the past! Bill & Ted's Retro Collection includes Bill & Ted's Excellent Video Game Adventure and Bill & Ted's Excellent Gameboy Adventure A Bogus Journey!

Raw name Bill & Ted's Excellent Retro Collection UPC 810105670721 ASIN B0CBDKTLPH Region NTSC_U

Bill & Ted's Excellent Retro Collection PS5 price & price history

The average CIB price for Bill & Ted's Excellent Retro Collection (PS5) was $31.33 30 days ago and is $31.33 now — unchanged. Real-market prices from eBay sold listings, updated daily — see the full price chart above.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Bill & Ted's Excellent Retro Collection (PS5) worth?
Bill & Ted's Excellent Retro Collection for PS5 is worth $31.33 on average for a complete-in-box (CIB) copy, based on recent eBay sold listings.
Is Bill & Ted's Excellent Retro Collection going up or down in price?
The price has been stable at $31.33 over the past 30 days.
How does the 100 Coins price compare to PriceCharting?
PriceCharting publishes one price per condition for Bill & Ted's Excellent Retro Collection on PlayStation 5. 100 Coins computes its own average from the individual eBay sold listings it tracks for this exact edition, weighted so recent sales count for more — which is why the two differ. Both numbers are shown on every condition card above.
Where does 100 Coins get its price data?
All prices on 100 Coins come from real eBay sold listings — actual completed transactions, not asking prices or estimates. Prices are updated daily.
Source Date Price Completeness Description Report
eBay 2024-05-27 $30.00 CIB PlayStation 5 - Bill & Ted's Excellent Retro Collection (CIB) Complete
eBay 2024-01-09 $30.97 Game Only Bill and Teds Excellent Retro Collection - Sony PlayStation 5 - Disc Only
eBay 2023-12-27 $30.97 Game Only Bill and Teds Excellent Retro Collection - Sony PlayStation 5 - Disc Only
eBay 2023-10-15 $38.89 CIB Bill and Teds Excellent Retro Collection (Playstation 5 2022) PS5, MINT W/MANUAL
4 sales · Page 1 of 1