100 Coins
Best of the Best Championship Karate

Best of the Best Championship Karate

SNES
0.8xSales / Listing Ratio 36Annual Sales 47Active Listings
Details ↓

Best of the Best: Champion Karate is an earlier fighting-style game. It focused on the kick-boxing style of fighting, and incorporated a championship-style linear play.

Raw name Best of the Best Championship Karate UPC 099451918552 ASIN B000035XYZ eBay EPID 4013 Region NTSC_U

Best of the Best Championship Karate SNES price & price history

The average CIB price for Best of the Best Championship Karate (SNES) was $32.12 30 days ago and is $32.12 now — unchanged. Real-market prices from eBay sold listings, updated daily — see the full price chart above.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Best of the Best Championship Karate (SNES) worth?
Best of the Best Championship Karate for SNES is worth $32.12 on average for a complete-in-box (CIB) copy, based on recent eBay sold listings.
Is Best of the Best Championship Karate going up or down in price?
The price has been stable at $32.12 over the past 30 days.
How does the 100 Coins price compare to PriceCharting?
PriceCharting publishes one price per condition for Best of the Best Championship Karate on Super Nintendo. 100 Coins computes its own average from the individual eBay sold listings it tracks for this exact edition, weighted so recent sales count for more — which is why the two differ. Both numbers are shown on every condition card above.
Where does 100 Coins get its price data?
All prices on 100 Coins come from real eBay sold listings — actual completed transactions, not asking prices or estimates. Prices are updated daily.
Source Date Price Completeness Description Report
eBay 2026-09-08 $29.99 CIB Best of the Best: Championship Karate Super Nintendo SNES Complete CIB w/ Manual
eBay 2026-08-11 $24.99 CIB Best of the Best: Championship Karate Super Nintendo SNES CIB Complete Tested
eBay 2026-04-08 $6.40 Game Only Super Nintendo SNES Game Only Best Of The Best Championship Karate
eBay 2026-04-05 $89.00 Sealed Best of the Best Championship Karate Super Nintendo SNES Factory Sealed New !
eBay 2026-03-28 $60.00 CIB Super Nintendo Best of the Best Championship Karate SNES Game Complete Edition.
eBay 2026-03-27 $9.99 Game Only SNES: Best Of The Best Championship Karate *CART ONLY & FREE SHIPPING*
eBay 2025-08-30 $37.00 CIB Super Nintendo Best of the Best Championship Karate SNES Game Complete Edition
eBay 2025-08-14 $39.99 CIB SUPER NINTENDO BEST OF THE BEST CHAMPIONSHIP KARATE SNES COMPLETE IN BOX
eBay 2025-08-01 $26.00 CIB 1992 SUPER NINTENDO SNES BEST OF THE BEST CHAMPIONSHIP KARATE CIB COMPLETE WORKS
eBay 2025-07-06 $29.99 CIB Best of the Best: Championship Karate (SNES) Cib Manual Tested
37 sales · Page 1 of 4